DESCRIPTION OF DILL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL
Dill Seed Essential Oil is extracted from the seeds of Anethum Sowa, through Steam distillation method. It is native to India, and belongs to the Parsley (Umbellifers) family of Plantae kingdom. Also known as Indian Dill, it is used for culinary purposes in USA, to flavour pickles, make vinegar, etc. It has been also known for its medicinal properties in the last 5000 years. From digestive disorders to respiratory complications, it has been useful for all problems.
Dill seed essential oil has a warm, spicy aroma that relaxes the mind and acts as a sedative, it has been used in Aromatherapy to treat symptoms of Depression, Insomnia and Stress. Dill Seed Essential Oil is also useful in reducing and slowing signs of ageing, its anti-oxidants fights with free radicals and reduces appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. It is anti-bacterial in nature and used in making infection and allergy treatments. Its most common use is in Massage oils, Dill Seed Essential Oil brings relief to joint pain, back ache, stomach ache, indigestion and even Menstrual cramps.
USES OF DILL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL
Skin Care Products: It is used to make skin care products, especially anti-ageing cream and lotions. It tightens the skin cells and improves blood circulation. It also reduces fine lines and wrinkles.
Skin Treatments: it is used in making products for treating infection, skin allergies, redness, rashes and bacterial and microbial infections. It is a great antiseptic and adds a protective layer on open wounds. It also provides moisturization to the skin.
Scented Candles: Organic Dill Seed Essential Oil has a warm and spicy smell, which lends candles a unique aroma. It has soothing and refreshing effect especially during stressful times. The strong hitting aroma of this pure oil deodorizes air and calms the mind. It uplifts mood and increase happy thoughts.
Aromatherapy: Dill Seed Essential Oil has calming effect on mind and body. It is used in aroma diffusers for its ability to reduce stress and anxiety levels. It is specially used for treating Depression and Insomnia.
Soap Making: Its anti-bacterial quality and warm fragrance makes it a good ingredient to added in soaps and Handwashes for skin treatments. Organic Dill Seed Essential Oil is also used in making specified soaps and products for skin allergies. It can also be used to make body wash and bathing products.
Massage Oil: Adding this oil to massage oil can also reduce menstrual pain, muscle spasms and pain. It can also be massaged on to abdomen to increase digestion and reduce Gas and Constipation.
Steaming oil: When inhaled, pure Dill Seed Essential Oil also clears cough and congestion and combat with foreign bacteria invading the body.
Jian Zhongxiang Natural Plants Co.,Ltd
Mobile:+86-13125261380
Whatsapp: +8613125261380
e-mail: zx-joy@jxzxbt.com
Wechat: +8613125261380
Post time: Nov-06-2026


